trending_up Recently Added
Mar 2017
Go North East
X25 | Langley Park - Witton Gilbert - Sacriston - Edmondsley - Waldridge Park - ...
Mar 2003
Go North East
X36 | Stanley - Newcastle
Feb 2000
Go Northern
708 | Newcastle - Sunniside - Lanchester
Jul 1996
Northern
707 | Newcastle - Stanley - Quaking Houses
Feb 2000
Go Northern
705 | Newcastle - Sunnside - Stanley
Nov 1994
Go North East
706 | Newcastle - Burnhopfield - Tantobie - Stanley
Sep 1989
Go-Ahead Northern
X36 | Newcastle - Stanley - South Stanley
recommend Recommended
Sep 1989
Go-Ahead Gateshead, Wear Buses
183 | Washington - Birtley - Low Fell - Metrocentre
Sep 1989
United, OK Travel
6 | Durham - Spennymoor - Bishop Auckland
Sep 1989
Wear Buses
152 | Sunderland - Murton/Peterlee
Sep 1989
Wear Buses
134, 138 | Sunderland - Holycarrside Circular
Sep 1989
Go North East
X21 - The Castles Express | Bishop Auckland - Spennymoor - Croxdale - Durham - ...
Sep 1989
Stagecoach Sunderland
22, 23, 24 | Thornley Close - Sunderland - Dene Estate - Seaburn Camp (22, 24)
Sep 1989
Northern, Tees & District
X10 | Newcastle - Middlesbrough via A19
Sep 1989
Go Northern
551 | South Shields - Boldon Colliery - Washington - Birtley - Chester-le-Street ...
Sep 1989
Go North East
135/136 - Nexus Bus | Sunderland - Southwick - Witherwack - Downhill - Town End ...
Sep 1989
United
286 Redcar Town Service | Redcar - Lakes Estate - Redcar
Sep 1989
Scarlet Band
47 | New Brancepeth - Ushaw Moor
Sep 1989
Go North East
151/152, 192/193/194 | Sunderland - Thornley / Easington Lane; Newcastle - ...
Sep 1989
Go Ahead Gateshead
95, 96 | Newcastle - Bensham - Lobley Hill Estate
Sep 1989
Amberline Motor Services
46 | Preston Grange - Whitley Bay - Newcastle
Sep 1989
Go North East
R1 - Newcastle - South Shields | Special service for the Great North Run
Sep 1989
Stagecoach Newcastle
16 | Byker - Gosforth - Kenton Bar
Sep 1989
North Rider Transport
396 - Newcastle - Leam Lane - Team Valley - Newcastle | Nexus Secured Service
Sep 1989
Go North East
26, 36A/36C - Black Cats | Black Cats Route Map
Sep 1989
Go North East
64 | Gateshead - Dunston
Sep 1989
Go Coastline
325, 326 | North Shields - Whitley Bay Circular
Sep 1989
Stagecoach Sunderland
Coronavirus Emergency timetables (Saturdays) | Effective from January 17th 2021
Sep 1989
Stagecoach Newcastle
Coronavirus Emergency timetables (Monday - Saturday) | Effective from June 1st ...
info Help build our archives
We're looking for timetables, service guides, promotional material, fleet allocations and so much more to join our archive of the North East's transport network over years gone by.
All of our current archived material requires additional information and image references. If you can help with this, use the Edit function on each page to add any relevant information to the entries.