trending_up Recently Added
Mar 2017
Go North East
X25 | Langley Park - Witton Gilbert - Sacriston - Edmondsley - Waldridge Park - ...
Mar 2003
Go North East
X36 | Stanley - Newcastle
Feb 2000
Go Northern
708 | Newcastle - Sunniside - Lanchester
Jul 1996
Northern
707 | Newcastle - Stanley - Quaking Houses
Feb 2000
Go Northern
705 | Newcastle - Sunnside - Stanley
Nov 1994
Go North East
706 | Newcastle - Burnhopfield - Tantobie - Stanley
Sep 1989
Go-Ahead Northern
X36 | Newcastle - Stanley - South Stanley
recommend Recommended
Sep 1989
United
290, 295 | Middlesbrough - Stokesley - Northallerton
Sep 1989
Arriva Northumberland
X66 | Newcastle - Prudhoe - Stocksfield
Sep 1989
Northumbria Motor Services
W7 | Whitley Bay - West Monkseaton - North Tyneside General Hospital
Sep 1989
United
6 | Durham - Spennymoor - Bishop Auckland
Sep 1989
Go North East
PR2 - Downhill Sports Complex - Tall Ships South Event Site | Tall Ships Special ...
Sep 1989
Northern, OK Travel
31, 231 | Newcastle - Chester-le-Street - Houghton-le-Spring - Peterlee - ...
Sep 1989
Favourite
33 | Low Pittington - Metrocentre via Houghton-le-Spring & Washington
Sep 1989
Stagecoach South Shields
12 | South Shields - The Lonnen
Sep 1989
Go North East
1 - Coaster | Wrekenton - Whitley Bay
Sep 1989
Go North East
111 | Tudhoe - Spennymoor - Willington
Sep 1989
Unknown
Metro Replacement Service | 900 - Monument - Heworth (operated on May 12th 2013)
Sep 1989
Arriva Northumberland
605 | Newcastle - Metrocentre - Clara Vale
Sep 1989
Stanley Taxis
70 - South Benwell - Newcastle Hospital | Nexus Secured Service
Sep 1989
Tyne & Wear PTE
Local Service Guide - Gateshead and Felling - 1981 | Local Service Guide - ...
Sep 1989
Go North East
757 | Consett - Leadgate - Medomsley - Shotley Bridge - Consett
Sep 1989
Northern
745 | Newcastle - Rowlands Gill - Consett
Sep 1989
United
10, 10A | Spennymoor (Tudhoe Moor) - Middlestone Moor
Sep 1989
Go-Ahead Northern
144, 145 | Seaham Town Service
Sep 1989
United
75, 75A | Darlington - Barnard Castle - Startforth
Sep 1989
United
3, 3A, 3B | Bishop Auckland - Coundon (3), Ferryhill Station (3A, 3B)
Sep 1989
Go North East
51/52 | Gateshead - Heworth - Wrekenton - Gateshead (Circular)
Sep 1989
Go Gateshead
M44, M45 | Newcastle - Dunston - Whickham - Sunniside
info Help build our archives
We're looking for timetables, service guides, promotional material, fleet allocations and so much more to join our archive of the North East's transport network over years gone by.
All of our current archived material requires additional information and image references. If you can help with this, use the Edit function on each page to add any relevant information to the entries.