trending_up Recently Added
Mar 2017
Go North East
X25 | Langley Park - Witton Gilbert - Sacriston - Edmondsley - Waldridge Park - ...
Mar 2003
Go North East
X36 | Stanley - Newcastle
Feb 2000
Go Northern
708 | Newcastle - Sunniside - Lanchester
Jul 1996
Northern
707 | Newcastle - Stanley - Quaking Houses
Feb 2000
Go Northern
705 | Newcastle - Sunnside - Stanley
Nov 1994
Go North East
706 | Newcastle - Burnhopfield - Tantobie - Stanley
Sep 1989
Go-Ahead Northern
X36 | Newcastle - Stanley - South Stanley
recommend Recommended
Sep 1989
Coastline
311, 312 | Wallsend - North Tyneside - North Shields - Wallsend - Four Lane Ends ...
Sep 1989
Go Ahead Gateshead
57 | Gateshead Metro - Beacon Lough - Leam Lane Estate - Heworth Metro
Sep 1989
Arriva North East
Ferry Replacement Service | 585 - North Shields - South Shields
Sep 1989
Go Gateshead
M3 | Metrocentre - Sunniside
Sep 1989
Go North East
Fleet List - 25 September 2017 | Go North East Fleet Position
Sep 1989
Wear Buses
135, 136 | Sunderland - Castletown Circular
Sep 1989
Stagecoach South Shields
552 - South Shields Ferry - Bents Park | Special service for the Great North Run
Sep 1989
United
X46 | Newcastle - Durham - Crook
Sep 1989
Stagecoach Sunderland
23 - Thornley Close - Dene Estate | Boxing Day Service
Sep 1989
Northumbria Motor Services
306 | Newcastle - Battle Hill - North Shields - Tynemouth
Sep 1989
United
270 | Errington Park - Redcar - Middlesbrough - Stokesley
Sep 1989
United
256 | Middlesbrough - Loftus - Whitby
Sep 1989
United
121 Darlington Town Service | Firth Moor - Haughton-le-Skerne Circular
Sep 1989
Go Wear Buses
902 | Parkside - Murton - Easington Lane - Peterlee
Sep 1989
Go North East
AD122 - Hadrians Wall Service | with service 10 & X85 connections
Sep 1989
Darlington Transport
30 'The Stockton Shopper' | Darlington - Stockton
Sep 1989
Northern
X12 | Newcastle - Metrocentre - Consett/Castleside
Sep 1989
United
285 Redcar Town Service | Lakes Estate - Markse Estate - Redcar
Sep 1989
Go North East
X66 | Gateshead - Metrocentre non-stop
Sep 1989
Go North East
82/82A/82B/83 | Serving Heworth, Washington and Birtley from October 2016
Sep 1989
Go Gateshead
M6 | Winlaton - Blaydon/Metrocentre
Sep 1989
Arriva North East
Peterlee | Route map of services in the Peterlee area
info Help build our archives
We're looking for timetables, service guides, promotional material, fleet allocations and so much more to join our archive of the North East's transport network over years gone by.
All of our current archived material requires additional information and image references. If you can help with this, use the Edit function on each page to add any relevant information to the entries.