Go North East: Service Suggestions v2
Go North East: Service Suggestions v2
Bit of a pie in the sky idea if 6338-40 were available. Give Arriva and the ABTRL a run for their money.............
X89 ** Blyth - Plessey Road - Newsham - Portland Wynd - A192 - B1326 then non stop via A189 to Newcastle.
PVR 3x with drivers able to do a maximum of 2x round trips (3 hours). Journey time off peak roughly 38-40 mins. Operated by Riverside.
Half hourly Mon-Sat with some late evening journeys and hourly Sundays.